Tip / Sign in to post questions, reply, level up, and achieve exciting badges. Know more

PSoC™ Creator & Designer Forum Discussions

user_4289526
Level 1
Level 1

My question relies on the provided code generated through the widget components API. Does the code comply any kind of certification? If so, where are the documents which explain that certification?

Thanks in advance for the help!

0 Likes
1 Solution
DheerajK_81
Moderator
Moderator
Moderator
First comment on KBA First comment on blog 5 questions asked

There is no certification rather there is a process to be followed when creating the component API files. Please go to Help > Documentation > Component Author Guide in PSoC Creator. Refer to "Chapter 6: Adding API Files" for more information on this process.

Regards,
Dheeraj

View solution in original post

0 Likes
1 Reply
DheerajK_81
Moderator
Moderator
Moderator
First comment on KBA First comment on blog 5 questions asked

There is no certification rather there is a process to be followed when creating the component API files. Please go to Help > Documentation > Component Author Guide in PSoC Creator. Refer to "Chapter 6: Adding API Files" for more information on this process.

Regards,
Dheeraj

0 Likes